Antwerpkalender 2001-2002
Zat. 07/07/2001 19.00 u. K.V.K. Westmalle - R.A.F.C. 0 - 7
Woe. 11/07/2001 19.00 u. R.A.F.C. - Steaua Boekarest 0 - 2
Zat. 14/07/2001 19.00 u. Livingston - R.A.F.C. 0 - 0
Maa. 16/07/2001 Oefenkamp Nottebohm in Brecht
(16 juli - 21 juli)
--- - ---
Maa. 16/07/2001 19.00 u. K.F.C.O. Wilrijk - R.A.F.C. 1 - 2
Don. 19/07/2001 19.00 u. K.F.C. Dessel Sport - R.A.F.C. 1 - 2
Zat. 21/07/2001 19.30 u. AZ '67 - R.A.F.C. 3 - 1
Woe. 25/07/2001 19.00 u. K.F.C. Schoten S.K. - R.A.F.C. 1 - 1
Don. 26/07/2001 19.30 u. K.S.V. Wildert - R.A.F.C. 1 - 2
Zat. 28/07/2001 19.00 u. R.A.F.C. - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1 - 2
Zon. 29/07/2001 14.00 u. 3e jaarlijkse fandag (Bosuilstadion) --- - ---
Din. 31/07/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - Wolverhampton 2 - 2
Woe. 01/08/2001 19.00 u. K. Maasland Maasm. - R.A.F.C. 0 - 3
Zon. 05/08/2001 16.00 u. R.A.F.C. - Militaire Selectie Rabat (Maroc.) 4 - 2
1 Zat. 11/08/2001 20.00 u. R.S.C. Anderlecht - R.A.F.C. 3 - 0
2 Zat. 18/08/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K.R.C. Genk 3 - 0
3 Zat. 25/08/2001 20.00 u. K. Lierse S.K. - R.A.F.C. 2 - 1
Zon. 02/09/2001 15.00 u. Alemannia Aachen - R.A.F.C. 2 - 1
4 Zon. 09/09/2001 15.00 u. R.A.F.C. - Club Brugge K.V. 1 - 2
5 Zon. 16/09/2001 15.00 u. K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst - R.A.F.C. 0 - 0
6 Zon. 23/09/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K.A.A. Gent 2 - 3
7 Zat. 29/09/2001 20.00 u. K.F.C. Lommelse S.K. - R.A.F.C. 2 - 2
Don. 04/10/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - Willem II 3 - 3
8 Woe. 10/10/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - Sp. du Pays de Charleroi 2 - 0
9 Zat. 13/10/2001 20.00 u. R. Standard de Liége - R.A.F.C. 4 - 2
10 Zat. 20/10/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - R.W.D.Molenbeek 1 - 2
11 Zat. 27/10/2001 20.00 u. K. St.-Truidense V.V. - R.A.F.C. 3 - 1
12 Zat. 03/11/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - R. Exc. Moeskroen 2 - 1
16 Zon. 11/11/2001 14.00 u. K.F.C. Germinal B.A. - R.A.F.C. 2 - 0
Zat. 17/11/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K.S.K. Maldegem
1/16 finale Beker van België
4 - 0
13 Zat. 24/11/2001 20.00 u. K.V.C. Westerlo - R.A.F.C. 2 - 1
14 Zat. 01/12/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K. Sp. Lokeren S.-N. W. 1 - 1
15 Zat. 08/12/2001 20.00 u. K.S.K. Beveren - R.A.F.C. 2 - 3
17 Woe. 19/12/2001 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - R.A.A. Louviéroise 0 - 0
Zon. 06/01/2002 15.00 u. K. Berchem Sport - R.A.F.C. 3 - 4
Woe. 09/01/2002 20.00 u. NEC Nijmegen - R.A.F.C. 1 - 3
18 Zon. 13/01/2002 14.00 u. R.A.F.C. - R.S.C. Anderlecht 2 - 2
Woe. 16/01/2002 20.30 u. R.A.F.C. - Club Brugge K.V.
1/8 finale Beker van België (1-1 n.v.) (pen. 3-4)
1 - 1
19 Zat. 19/01/2002 20.00 u. K.R.C. Genk - R.A.F.C. 2 - 1
20 Zat. 26/01/2002 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K. Lierse S.K. 1 - 4
21 Zon. 03/02/2002 15.00 u. Club Brugge K.V. - R.A.F.C. 4 - 1
22 Zat. 09/02/2002 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst 2 - 0
23 Zon. 17/02/2002 15.00 u. K.A.A. Gent - R.A.F.C. 3 - 3
24 Zat. 23/02/2002 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K.F.C. Lommelse S.K. 3 - 3
25 Zat. 02/03/2002 20.00 u. Sp. du Pays de Charleroi - R.A.F.C. 5 - 0
26 Zon. 10/03/2002 15.00 u. R.A.F.C. - R. Standard de Liége 0 - 0
27 Zon. 17/03/2002 15.00 u. R.W.D.Molenbeek - R.A.F.C. 2 - 0
28 Zat. 23/03/2002 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K. St.-Truidense V.V. 4 - 1
29 Zat. 30/03/2002 20.00 u. R. Exc. Moeskroen - R.A.F.C. 5 - 1
30 Zat. 06/04/2002 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K.V.C. Westerlo 1 - 1
31 Zon. 14/04/2002 15.00 u. K. Sp. Lokeren S.-N. W. - R.A.F.C. 0 - 0
32 Zat. 20/04/2002 20.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K.S.K. Beveren 4 - 0
33 Zon. 28/04/2002 15.00 u. R.A.F.C. - K.F.C. Germinal B.A. 2 - 3
34 Zat. 04/05/2002 20.00 u. R.A.A. Louviéroise - R.A.F.C. 3 - 0
Zat. 11/05/2002 15.00 u. Antwerp Gloriën - R.A.F.C.
Antwerp Gloriëndag 2002
1 - 6
Din. 14/05/2002 18.00 u. F.C.K. Mintjens - R.A.F.C.
officieuze wedstrijd - deze telt niet mee in de statistieken
2 - 4
Einde competitie 2001-2002
 
 
Tegenstanders 2001-2002
Vriendschappelijk
K.V.K. Westmalle
Steaua Boekarest
Livingston
K.F.C.O. Wilrijk
K.F.C. Dessel Sport
AZ '67
K.F.C. Schoten S.K.
K.S.V. Wildert
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Wolverhampton
K. Maasland Maasm.
Militaire Selectie Rabat (Maroc.)
Alemannia Aachen
Willem II
K. Berchem Sport
NEC Nijmegen
Antwerp Gloriën
F.C.K. Mintjens
Competitie
R.S.C. Anderlecht
K. Lierse S.K.
Club Brugge K.V.
K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst
K.F.C. Lommelse S.K.
Sp. du Pays de Charleroi
R. Standard de Liége
R.W.D.Molenbeek
K. St.-Truidense V.V.
R. Exc. Moeskroen
K.F.C. Germinal B.A.
K.V.C. Westerlo
K. Sp. Lokeren S.-N. W.
K.S.K. Beveren
R.A.A. Louviéroise
K.R.C. Genk
K.A.A. Gent
Beker van België
K.S.K. Maldegem
Club Brugge K.V.